GCH Loving Is So Scary S Lipetskih Ozer

23jul2022.jpg

Loving Is So Scary S Lipetskih Ozer came to Bravo's chihuahuas from Natalia Kostina in Russia.  Ghost is a beautiful boy with more personality than he knows what to do with.  Ghost is such a sweet boy who makes friends wherever he goes.  I am excited to see what his show career brings for this lovely boy.

Ghost comes from a long line of top winning dogs in the world. Ghost is Line bred on Loving you S Lipetskih Ozer and a grandson of Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer.

20Feb2021 OFA Cardia was normal and Patella 0/1

21Feb2021 CERF test was normal

CHIC#: 156825

01Feb2020 RWD under judge Ms. Mary C Murphy-East

04Mar2020 BOV under judge Mrs. Doris Cozart out of the puppy class over a Special for 2 points handled by Wade Koistinen

05Mar2020 WD/BOS under judge Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina for 2 points handled by Wade Koistinen

06Mar2020 WD/BOW/BOS under judge Mr. Elliott Weiss for a 3-point major handled by Wade Koistinen

07Mar2020 RWD under judge Mr. Kenneth Rayner handled by Wade Koistinen

08Mar2020 WD/BOW under judge Ms. Kimberly Ann Meredith for a 4-point major handled by Wade Koistinen

No Dog Shows do to COVID-19

12Aug2020 WD/BOW under judge Mrs. Fatima Weaver for 2 points handled by Wade Koistinen

13Aug2020 WD/BOW under judge Mr. Brian Meyer for 2 points handled by Wade Koistinen

14Aug2020 RWD under judge Steve Keating handled by Wade Koistinen

15Aug2020 WD/BOW under judge Mr. John Wade handed by Wade Koistinen, Ghost is a Champion!!!!!

Now working on his Grand Champion

16Aug2020 Select dog under judge Ms. Wendy Paquette for 1 pt with a Champion defeated

10Jul2021 BOB under judge Mrs. Pamela Peat for 1 pt

11Jul2021 BOS under judge Dr. Troy Dargin for 1 pt

24Jul2021 BOS under judge Mr. Larry Abbott for 4 pt major with CH defeated

24Jul2021 BOB under judge Mr. Jeffery Kestner for a 5 pt major with CH defeated

19Aug2021 BOS under judge Mr. Ken Murray for a 5 pt major with CH defeated

20Aug2021 BOS under judge Mr. John Constantine-Amodei for 2 pts

21Aug2021 BOS under judge Mrs. Nancy Simmons for a 3 pt major with CH defeated

22Aug2021 Select Dog under judge Mrs. Pamela Peat for 2 pts

28Aug2021 BOB under judge Dr. Gary Sparschu for 2 pts

Now working on  his Bronze Grand Champion

09Mar2022 BOS under judge Ms. Terri Lyddon for 3 pt major with CH defeated

10Mar2022 BOS/BOBOH under judge Mr. Brian Meyer for 1 pt with CH defeated

11Mar2022 Selec Dog/BOBOH under judge Dr. Vandra Huber for 2 pts with CH defeated

12Mar2022 BOS/BOBOH under judge Mr. Richard Albee for 4 pt major with CH defeated

13Mar2022 BOS/BOBOH/OHG2 under judge Andrea Bradford for a 3 pt major with CH defeated

02Apr2022 BOB under judge Mr. David Kittredge for 5 pt major with CH defeated

03Apr2022 Select under judge Mr. David Kirkland for 2 pts

23Jul2022 BOB under Judge Mr. Richard Miller for a 5 pt major with CH defeated

24Jul2022 BOS under judge Gina Wieser for a 5 pt major with CH defeated

27Aug2022 SEL dog under judge Mr. Larry Abbott for 5 pt major with CH defeated

28Aug2022 BOB under judge Mrs. Judith Brown for 5 pt major with CH defeated

05Nov2022 SEL dog under judge Msr. Karen S McFarlane for 5 pt major with CH defeated

06Nov2022 SEL dog under judge Mr. Joe Walton for 5 pt major with CH defeated

10Nov2022 SEL/OHBOB dog under judge Mrs. Julian Bitter for 5 pt major with CH defeated

11Nov2022 SEL/OHBOB dog under judge Mr. Fred Bassett for 4 pt major with CH defeated

12Nov2022 SEL/OHBOB dog under judge Mr. James Moses for 5 pt major with CH defeated

13Nov2022 SEL dog under judge Mrs. Cindy Vogels for 3 pt major with CH defeated

Nov2022.jpg

Click the link below for pedigree!

user-bar (1).png